banner people

SCI People

Dr. Christopher R. Johnson Dr. Greg Jones Dr. Rob S. MacLeod Dr. Charles D. Hansen Dr. Elizabeth Jurrus Dr. Martin Berzins Dr. P. Thomas Fletcher Dr. Guido Gerig Dr. Sarang Joshi Dr. Mike Kirby Dr. Valerio Pascucci Dr. Tolga Tasdizen Dr. Jeffrey A. Weiss Dr. Ross T. Whitaker Dr. Orly Alter Dr. Miriah Meyer Dr. Dongbin Xiu Dr. Christopher Butson

Faculty


Director

Dr. Christopher Johnson

Associate Directors

Dr. Guido Gerig
Dr. Charles Hansen
Dr. Greg Jones
Dr. Rob S. MacLeod

Assistant Director

Dr. Elizabeth Jurrus

SCI Faculty Members

Dr. Orly Alter
Dr. Martin Berzins
Dr. Christopher Butson
Dr. P. Thomas Fletcher
Dr. Sarang Joshi
Dr. Mike Kirby
Dr. Miriah Meyer
Dr. Valerio Pascucci
Dr. Tolga Tasdizen
Dr. Jeffrey A. Weiss
Dr. Ross T. Whitaker
Dr. Dongbin Xiu

Research Faculty

Dr. Peer-Timo Bremer
Dr. Benjamin Ellis
Dr. Yarden Livnat
Dr. Paul Rosen
Dr. Alexander I. Veress

Adjunct Faculty

Dr. Steve Jacobsen
Dr. Jens Krüger
Dr. Steven G. Parker

Staff


Research Scientists

Dr. Joshua Cates
Dr. Amy Gooch
Dr.  Attila Gyulassy
Dr. Aaron Knoll
Dr. Allen Sanderson
Dr. John Schmidt
Dr. Bei Wang

Staff Scientists

Dr. Andrew Anderson
Dr. Heath B. Henninger
Giorgio Scorzelli
Clement Vachet

Postdocs

Moritz Dannhauer
Dr. Lowell Taylor Edgar
Dr. John Edwards
Dr. Shireen Y. Elhabian
Dr. Yanyan He
Dr. Mahsa Mirzargar
Dr. Avishek Saha
Dr. Shankar Prasad Sastry
Dr. Brian Summa
Dr. Jason Tennessen
Dr. Yong Wan
Dr. Liang Zhou
Dr. Xueyu (Zhu) Zhu

Visiting Scholars

Yu Fu
Mikhail Romanov

Research and Development

Brig Bagley
Christopher Bright
Dr. Steven Callahan
Cameron Christensen
J. Davison de St. Germain
Haya Gur
Alan Humphrey
Ayla Khan
Steve Maas
Gene Payne
Sam Preston
David Rawlins
Dr. Shawn Reese
Dr. John Schreiner
Dan White
Kristen Zygmunt

Administrative Staff Members

Erica Adamson
Edward Black
Edward Cask
Courtenay Clark
Magali Coburn
Corinne Garcia
MaryAnn Howard
Brenda Peterson
Dawn Porter
Tony Portillo
Deborah Zemek

Media Development

(Kathryn) Lexie Floor
Nathan Galli
Erik Jorgensen
Christine Pickett

SCI Facility Management

Awais Asif Ameen
Aaron Behunin
Ali Moeinvaziri
Nick Rathke

Students


International Interns

Clement Chagnaud
Nicolas Fanjat

Graduate Students

Katie Aiello
Kedar Aras
Bethany Azuma
Dr. Harsh Bhatia
Alex Bigelow
Joshua Blauer
Venkata Krishna Chaitanya Reddy Bommu
Brett Burton
Shridharan Chandramouli
Yuhang Chen
Harish Kumar Dasari
Manasi Datar
Gordon Duffley
Dr. James Fishbaugh
Jessie France
Ben Galvin
Yang Gao
Roozbeh Gholizadeh
Kaushik Ghosh
Wilson Good
Chris Gritton
Pascal Grosset
Cody Hansen
Duong Hoang
John Holmen
Michelle Hromatka
Ashok Jallepalli
Andrew Janson
Mehran Javanmardi
Yihao Jiang
Cory Jones
Daniel Kastl
Ethan Kerzner
Mark Kim
Jim King
Brenden John Klennert
Sidharth Kumar
Aaditya Landge
Laura Lediaev
Erin M. Linebarger
Ting Liu
Shusen Liu
Michael Liu
Dan Maljovec
Michael Matheny
Nina McCurdy
Sean McKenna
Fitsum Babu Mesadi
Zinnia Mukherjee
Prateep Mukherjee
Prasanna Muralidharan
Huong Dieu Nguyen
Hoa Thanh Nguyen
Gennie Parkman
Danny Perry
Rinchen Phuntsok
Manasa Prasad
Sam Quinan
Divya Raj
Mukund Raj
Hitesh Raju
Nisha Ramesh
Caleb Rottman
Mehdi Sajjadi
Ted Schomay
Anuja Sharma
Yeonjong Shin
Konstantin Shkurko
Sumedha Singla
Mudambi Seshadri Srivatsa
Dan Sutherland
Marsa Taheri
Sateesh Tata
Jess Tate
Will Usher
Jake Van Alstyne
Avantika Vardhan
Gopalkrishna Veni
Harshitha Venkata
Brett Walker
Bo Wang
Ally Warner
Wathsala Widanagamaachchi
Eleanor Wong
Nan Xiao
Yen-Yun Yu
Vidhi Zala
Miaomiao Zhang
Jared Zitnay

Undergraduate Students

Nicolas M. Bertagnolli
Andrew Bezdjian
Ben Deviney
Sean Finley
Spencer Frisby
Alex Gerber
Karli Gillette
Max Hansen
Safia Hassan
Ariel Herbert-Voss
Tyler Kaiser
Ben Larson
Daniel Rojas Leon
Andrew Miller
Tramy Nguyen
Ahrash Poursaid
Kathryn Rodgers
Gerardo Rodriguez-Orellana
Sara Scott
Zella Urquhart
ChaiDee Woods
Michael Yang
Brian Zenger
Jinggong Zheng
Chaofeng Zhou