Current group members



Ricardo Bigolin Lanfredi , PhD student - Electrical and Computer Engineering
Nhat-Cuong Ly , PhD student - Electrical and Computer Engineering
Mitra Alirezai , PhD student - Electrical and Computer Engineering
Krithika Iyer , MS student - Computer Science
Abhinav Kumar , PhD student - Computer Science
Aishwarya Gupta , PhD student - Computer Science
Amir Nazem , PhD student - Computer Science
Clement Vachet - Staff Scientist - SCI Institute
Jess Tate - Research Associate - SCI Institute

Past graduate students and postdocs



Mehran Javanmardi , PhD Computer Science 2019. Software Developer at NVIDIA
Nisha Ramesh , PhD Electrical and Computer Engineering 2018. Computer Vision Engineer at Epic Sciences
Fitsum Mesadi , PhD Electrical and Computer Engineering 2017, Perception Algorithm Engineer at Aptiv
Mehdi Sajjjadi , PhD Electrical and Computer Engineering 2017, Senior Deep Learning Software Performance Engineer at NVIDIA
Ting Liu , PhD Computer Science 2016, Software Engineer at Google
Cory Jines , PhD Electrical and Computer Engineering 2016, DSP Engineering Manager at Owlet Baby Care
Srikant Kamesh Iyer , PhD Electrical and Computer Engineering 2016, Postdoctoral Research Fellow at UPenn Medical School
Meenakshi Barjatia , M.S. in Electrical and Computer Engineering 2014, Senior Engineer at Skyworks Solutions
Mojtaba Seyedhosseini , PhD Electrical and Computer Engineering 2014, Software Engineer at Google
Bradley Grimm , MS Computer Science, Principal Data Scientist at HireVue
Elizabeth Jurrus , PhD Computer Science 2011, Program Manager at Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Kannan Umadevi Venkataraju , MS Computer Science 2010, Computational Science Manager at CSHL
Antonio Paiva , Postdoctoral Research Fellow 2010, Researcher at ExxonMobil
Samuel Preston , MS Computer Science 2009
Neda Sadeghi , MS Computational Engineering and Science 2008, Postdoctoral Fellow at NIH

Past interns



Baran Cinbis , high school intern, Biomedical Engineering, 2019
Sam Colby , undergraduate intern Biomedical Engineering, 2019
Tyler Thompson , undergraduate intern, 2019
Ada Toydemir , high school intern, 2018-2019
Andrew Randford , undergraduate intern Computer Science, 2018
Joshua Ong , undergraduate intern Electrical and Computer Engineering, 2017-2019